PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: 20th of January 2018

NORDICA ESTATES (“NORDICA ESTATES S.L.”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) operates www.nordicaestates.com (the “Nordica Estates” website). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Site, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from the Site, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy.

COOKIES DISCLAIMER

NORDICA ESTATES S.L. reserves the right to place cookies whilst the user navigates the company’s websites to enhance personalization and assist in site navigation.

In agreement with the company’s data protection policy, NORDICA ESTATES S.L. states that cookies are associated with the anonymous user and his device, and do not provide access on their own to the user’s name and surname.

The user has the possibility of setting his internet browser to report the use of cookies and is therefore able to block access to his hard drive. However, use of cookies is not required to access NORDICA ESTATES S.L.’s websites.

DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, NORDICA ESTATES S.L. informs the user of its websites that the personal data obtained by the company by means of the forms contained in said websites, will be included in a file, which NORDICA ESTATES S.L. is responsible for, with the purpose of accomplishing, expediting and fulfilling the agreements set between the parties.

NORDICA ESTATES S.L. informs you of your right to access, amend or oppose by sending a written request to C / San Juan Bosco, 2, Building Central Bank 3º A, 29602 Marbella, Málaga, Spain.

As long as we are otherwise instructed, we will understand that your details remain unchanged, that you undertake to inform us of any changes and that we have your consent to use them for the purpose of building the business relationship between the parties.

INFORMATION COLLECTION & USE

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name (“Personal Information”). 

LOG DATA

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this. 

COMMUNICATIONS

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information methods. 

COOKIES

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive. 

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site. 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

The website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites. 

POLICY AMENDMENTS

We reserve the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, change, update, or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such change, update, or modification on the Site and without any other notice to you. Any such change, update, or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the Site. In the event of substantive changes to this Privacy Policy, the new terms will be posted to the Site, you will be required to affirmatively assent to its terms, and you may also be notified by email. If any modification is unacceptable to you, your only recourse is not to use the Site and Service and to request an immediate termination of your membership. Your express consent or continued use of the Site or our Service following posting of a change notice or new Privacy Policy on the Site will constitute binding acceptance of the changes.

CONTACT

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please write to us by email to contact@nordicaestates.com.